St George’s Day Awards 2015

Adult-Awards

Congratulations to all of our St George’s Day award receivers!!!

SILVER WOLF

Malcolm David Smith – Group Scout Leader, 27th Chingford, District Executive Committee Member, District Training Adviser, Chingford

John Francis Taylor – Group Chairman, 14th Ilford (Methodist Church), District Vice President, District Scout Active Support Member, Ilford Northwest

BAR TO THE SILVER ACORN

Roger Frank Fall – Cub Scout Leader, 1st Corbets Tey, District Cub Scout Leader, Hornchurch, County Local Training Manager

Peter James Seddon – Group Scout Leader, 7th Hornchurch (Methodist), Hornchurch, District Commissioner, Squirrels Heath

Linda Gillian Thorogood – District Training Adviser, District Commissioner (Acting), Hornchurch, Campsite Management Committee Member

David Alan Wriderholt – District Scout Active Support Member, District Training Adviser,

SILVER ACORN

Peter Henry Banks – County Queen’s Scout Award Co-ordinator, County Adviser Duke of Edinburgh’s Award, Assistant County Commissioner

Marian Hilda Bedding – District Scout Active Support Member, Chingford

Reginald James Bedding – District Scout Active Support Member, Chingford

Alfred Charles Ford – District Training Adviser, District Commissioner, Newham, County Local Training Administrator

Alan Hall MBE TD – County President

Joan Davina Holder – District Scout Active Support Member, Chingford

Sheila Rosalind Langley – Group Treasurer, 2nd Ilford North (St Lawrence Barkingside), Ilford Northwest

Julie Anne Leeper – Group Scout Leader, 2nd Romford, District Training Adviser, District Scout Active Support Member, District Administrator, Romford, County Trainer

Andrew James Mann – Group Scout Leader, 19th Romford, District Training Adviser, District Scout Active Support Member, District Nights Away Adviser, District Administrator, District Commissioner, Romford

Dean John Milton – Scout Leader, 11th Ilford North, Ilford Northwest

Alice Barbara Robinson – Scout Leader, 7th Chingford (St Anne’s), Chingford

Denise Barbara Taylor – Cub Scout Leader, 2nd Ilford North (St Lawrence Barkingside), District Cub Scout Leader, District Training Adviser, Assistant District Commissioner Cub Scouts, Ilford Northwest

Ian James Taylor – Cub Scout Leader, 29th Hackney (St James), East London

Alan Wiltshire – Group Scout Leader, 2nd Collier Row (Ascension), District Training Adviser, Romford

Roger Francis Winston – Group Supporter, 1st South Hornchurch (St Johns) Hornchurch

Pamela Joan Wood ACIE – District Treasurer, District Scout Active Support Member, District Appointments Advisery Committee Member, District Administrator, Ilford Northwest